English (Aerospace Medicine; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
ultrasound limb plethysmograph
OBS: NASA [National Aeronautics and Space Administration]; flight hardware used in the Life Sciences Laboratory Equipment Flight Programmes.
French (Médecine aérospatiale; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
pléthysmographe des membres à ultrasons [masculine noun]
Spanish (Medicina aeroespacial; Equipo de exploración espacial)
pletismógrafo de ultrasonido para extremidades [masculine noun]