English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
sphygmoplethysmograph [correct]
DEF: A plethysmograph which traces a record of the pulse, together with the curve of fluctuation of volume.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
sphygmopléthysmographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pléthysmographe servant à enregistrer graphiquement l'amplitude du pouls au niveau d'un membre.