English (Paleontology)
macropleura [correct]; macropleural segment [correct]
OBS: [A macropleura is a] pleura, much larger than average(...) [on a trilobite. ]
French (Paléontologie)
macroplèvre [correct]; segment macropleural [correct]
OBS: Les "macroplèvres" sont surtout développées chez la larve.