English (Respiratory System)
recessus pleuralis [correct]; sinus pleurae [correct]
DEF: pleural recesses : the spaces where the different portions of the pleura join at an angle and which are never completely filled by lung tissue.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
récessus pleuralis [correct]