English (Paleontology; Botany)
pleurodiscous [correct]
OBS: Attached to the sides of a disc.
OBS: From Greek, Pleura=side.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
pleurodiscal [correct]
OBS: Fixé latéralement à un disque.
OBS: du Grec, Pleure=latéral, côté, flanc.