English (Respiratory System)
visceral pleura [correct]; pulmonary pleura [correct]; pleura visceralis [Latin]; pleura pulmonalis [Latin]
DEF: The portion of the pleura investing the lungs and lining their fissures, completely separating the different lobes.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
plèvre viscérale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Feuillet pleural qui tapisse le poumon et recouvre les scissures interlobaires.