English (Human Diseases - Various; The Lungs)
dry pleurisy [correct, noun]; dry pleuritis [correct, noun]
DEF: Inflammation of the pleura without fluid effusion.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Poumons)
pleurésie sèche [correct, feminine noun]; pleurite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] inflammation de la plèvre sans épanchement liquidien [...]