English (The Heart)
postpericardiotomy syndrome [correct]; PPS [correct]
DEF: A febrile illness with an inflammatory reaction that typically involves the pleura and pericardium.
French (Cœur)
syndrome post-péricardiotomie [correct, masculine noun]