English (Symptoms (Medicine))
pleural pain [correct]; pleuralgia [correct]
DEF: Pain originating in the pleura.
OBS: The term "pleural pain" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
pleuralgie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Douleur pleurale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
pleuralgia [correct, feminine noun]; pleurodinia [correct, feminine noun]