English (Symptoms (Medicine))
aphonic pectoriloquy [correct]; Bacelli’s sign [correct]
DEF: The sound of whispered voice transmitted through a serous, but not through a purulent, exudate within the pleura.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
pectoriloquie aphone de Guéneau de Mussy [correct, feminine noun]; signe de Bacelli [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En cas de vastes épanchements pleuraux sérofibreux, les paroles chuchotées par le malade sont nettement perçues à l'auscultation des bases pulmonaires.