English (Bronchi)
malignant mesothelioma of the pleura [correct]; malignant pleural mesothelioma [proposal]
CONT: Malignant mesotheliomas of the pleura are bulky, slow-growing tumors that spread by local extension and encase the lung and mediastinum.
French (Bronches)
mésothéliome pleural malin [correct, masculine noun]; fibrosarcome géant de la plèvre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mésothéliome malin de la plèvre de type fibreux.
Spanish (Bronquios)
mesotelioma maligno de la pleura [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endotelioma maligno de la pleura.
OBS: Endotelioma: Tumor maligno formado por multiplicidad y aglomeración de células endoteliales. Se encuentra comúnmente en las serosas y en particular en la aracnoides.