English (Respiratory System)
hydrothorax [correct]
DEF: a collection of watery fluid in the pleural cavity; pleural effusion with transudate.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
hydrothorax [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transsudation non inflammatoire de liquide dans la cavité pleurale.
Spanish (Aparato respiratorio)
hidrotórax [correct, masculine noun]