English (Paleontology)
pleural furrow [correct]
OBS: Groove extending outward and generally backward from [the] inner front edge of each [trilobite] pleuron (...)
French (Paléontologie)
sillon pleural [correct]
OBS: (...) sillon oblique (...) traversant (...) les plèvres [chez un trilobite]