English (Bronchi)
pleural mesothelioma [correct]
CONT: Pleural mesotheliomas have been linked to exposure to asbestos.
French (Bronches)
mésothéliome pleural [correct, masculine noun]; endothéliome pleural [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur développée à partir du mésothélium de la plèvre, associée à l'asbestose pulmonaire.
Spanish (Bronquios)
mesotelioma pleural [correct, masculine noun]; celotelioma pleural [masculine noun]
DEF: Tumor maligno raro del mesotelio pleural o peritoneal, relacionado con la exposición al asbesto.