English (Botany)
screwbean mesquite [correct]
OBS: mesquite : a spiny, deep-rooted tree or shrub(P. juliflora) of the SW US and Mexico that bears pods...
French (Botanique)
prosopis pubescent [correct, masculine noun]; mesquite à fruits vrillés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En français, il m'a été possible d'établir le genre de «mesquite à fruits vrillés» avec certitude.