English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
auto-locking lug [correct]
CONT: The pod is equipped with heavy-duty-auto locking lugs for instant attachment of the pods to the underwing pylons of light aircraft, or to helicopter stub wings.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
anneau auto-verrouillable [correct, masculine noun]