English (Industrial Crops; Spices and Condiments; Food Industries)
bulk vanilla [correct, standardized]
DEF: Vanilla consisting of vanilla in pods and cut vanilla.
OBS: Term and definition relating to presentation and commercial forms of prepared vanilla.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Épices et condiments; Industrie de l'alimentation)
vanille en vrac [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Vanille constituée de vanille en gousses et de vanille coupée.
OBS: Terme et définition concernant la présentation et les désignations commerciales de la vanille préparée.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par ISO.