English (Medicinal Plants; War and Peace (International Law); Food Industries)
cut vanilla [correct, standardized]
DEF: Part of pods, split or not, and deliberately cut or broken.
OBS: Term and definition relating to presentation and commercial forms of prepared vanilla.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Culture des plantes médicinales; Guerre et paix (Droit international); Industrie de l'alimentation)
vanille coupée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Vanille constituée de parties de gousses fendues ou non, intentionnellement coupées ou cassées.
OBS: Terme et définition concernant la présentation et les désignations commerciales de la vanille préparée.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par ISO.