English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
autotracker [correct]; automatic target tracking system [correct]; ATTS [correct]; ATTS; automatic tracking system [correct]; auto-tracker
CONT: This family of FLIR [forward-looking infra-red] pods also exists in the form of the HP-Nite Eagle, giving increased stand-off range, and the low-cost LC-Nite Eagle, with laser and autotracker facilities deleted.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
système de poursuite automatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la même famille, on trouve aussi la nacelle HP-Nite Eagle d'observation à distance de sécurité et le modèle simplifié LC-Nite Eagle, sans laser et sans système de poursuite automatique.