English (Metals Mining)
concordant sheet [correct]
CONT: The orebodies are very variable in form and pods and irregularly shaped deposits occur, although large concordant sheets up to 3 m thick are also present. The orebodies follow sedimentary structures and depositional features.
French (Mines métalliques)
lame concordante [correct, feminine noun]