English (Mineralogy; Translation (General))
coarse clot [correct]
OBS: ... coarse clots to pods of massive pyrrhotite...
French (Minéralogie; Traduction (Généralités))
gros amas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] de gros amas ou des lentilles fusiformes de pyrrhotite [...]