English (Architectural Design)
faded blooms [correct]
CONT: Flower beds shall be maintained to ensure faded blooms, pods and weeds are not visible.
French (Conception architecturale)
fleurs fanées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut entretenir les massifs floraux et retirer les fleurs fanées, les écosses et les mauvaises herbes.