English (Soil Science)
perhumid [correct]
OBS: The soil climate of the organic and podzolic soil orders are described as attaining an extreme state being "perhumid". This example is taken from the Decade of North American Geology, Volume 1, chapter 11.
OBS: Most organic soils are saturated with water for prolonged periods.
French (Science du sol)
perhumide [correct]
DEF: Très humide, trop humide, mouilleux, NS=500 à 1200.