English (Soil Science)
podzolic gray-brown luvisol [correct]; PZ.GBL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: podzolic gray-brown luvisol; PZ. GBL : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol brun-gris podzolique [correct, masculine noun]; LBR.PQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol brun-gris podzolique; LBR.PQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.