English (Soil Science)
gleyed podzolic gray-brown luvisol [correct]; GLPZ.GBL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: gleyed podzolic gray-brown luvisol; GLPZ. GBL : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol brun-gris podzolique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; LBR.PQGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol brun-gris podzolique gleyifié; LBR.PQGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.