English (Soil Science)
podzolic gray luvisol [correct]; PZ.GL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: podzolic gray luvisol; PZ. GL : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol gris podzolique [correct, masculine noun]; LGS.PQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol gris podzolique; LGS.PQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.