English (Soil Science)
gleyed podzolic gray luvisol [correct]; GLPZ.GL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: gleyed podzolic gray luvisol; GLPZ. GL : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol gris podzolique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; LGS.PQGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol gris podzolique gleyifié; LGS.PQGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.