English (Crop Protection; Farming Techniques)
postemergence [correct]; POE [correct]; post-emergence
DEF: A stage between the emergence of a seedling and the maturity of a crop plant - used especially of seedling stages.
French (Protection des végétaux; Techniques agricoles)
post-levée [correct, feminine noun]; postlevée [correct, feminine noun]; postémergence [correct, feminine noun]; post-émergence [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Étape de levée de la plante.