English (Combat Support)
priority of fire [correct]; POF [correct]
CONT: At the brigade level the control of fire is accomplished through assigning priorities of fire. Priority of fire specifies who receives supporting fire when conflicts arise.
French (Soutien au combat)
priorité de tir [correct, feminine noun]; POF [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au niveau de la brigade, le contrôle du tir se fait par l'attribution de priorités de tir. Ces dernières précisent qui reçoit le tir d'appui en cas de conflit.