English (Radiography (Medicine); Orthodontics)
supramentale [correct]; point B [correct]
DEF: A cephalometric landmark; the deepest point in the midline on the anterior contour of the symphysis between pogonion.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Orthodontie)
point B [correct, masculine noun]; point B sus-mentonnier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point le plus déclive de la concavité de la mandibule, sur la ligne médiane, entre le point infradental et le pogonion.