English (Radiography (Medicine); Orthodontics)
pogonion [correct]; Po [correct]
DEF: The most superior point on the bony external auditory meatus.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Orthodontie)
pogonion [correct, masculine noun]; Pog [correct]; Pg [correct]
DEF: Point céphalométrique le plus antérieur sur la symphyse mandibulaire.