English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pascuita [correct]; white lace bush; white poinsettia
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
euphorbe à tête blanche [correct, feminine noun]; petit poinsettia blanc [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.