English (Plant Diseases)
root rot of poinsettia [correct]; stem rot of poinsettia [correct]; root and stem rot of poinsettia.
OBS: Plant disease caused by Rhizoctonia solani Kuhn.
French (Maladies des plantes)
rhizoctone commun du poinsettia [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Maladie des plantes causée par Rhizoctonia solani Kuhn.