English (Scientific Research; Statistics; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
key secondary endpoint [correct, noun]
CONT: Key secondary endpoints are designated as the most clinically relevant of the secondary endpoints and are tested hierarchically after the primary but before other secondary endpoints.
French (Recherche scientifique; Statistique; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
critère de jugement secondaire clé [correct, masculine noun]; critère d'évaluation secondaire clé [correct, masculine noun]; critère secondaire clé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le critère de jugement secondaire clé est le critère de jugement secondaire auquel on accorde le plus d'importance.