English (Transport of Goods; Military Materiel Management)
trans-shipment point [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A location where material is transferred between vehicles.
OBS: trans-shipment point : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport de marchandises; Gestion du matériel militaire)
point de transbordement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Lieu où du matériel est transféré entre des véhicules.
OBS: point de transbordement : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Gestión del material militar)
punto de transbordo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto donde se transfiere el material de un vehículo a otro.