English (Scientific Research; Statistics; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
secondary endpoint [correct, noun]
CONT: Secondary endpoints are those that may provide supportive information about a therapy’s effect on the primary endpoint or demonstrate additional effects on the disease or condition.
French (Recherche scientifique; Statistique; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
critère de jugement secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; critère d'évaluation secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; critère secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Critères de jugement secondaires : évaluent les effets additionnels de l'intervention (effets non attendus de l'intervention, bénéfices secondaires, mécanismes d'action, effets indésirables…).