English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
switch point rail rise [correct, noun]; point rail rise [correct, noun]; switch point rise [correct, noun]
DEF: [The] vertical clearance between the switch point and stock rail...
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
surélévation d'aiguille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] dégagement vertical entre l'aiguille et son contre-aiguille [...]