English (Software)
point to point interface
CONT: [Some of the features of the LS120/B are] 9 asynchronous transmission speeds. Standard point to point, multidrop and direct-connect interfaces.
French (Logiciels)
interface point à point
CONT: [Quelques-unes des caractéristiques du LA120/B sont] 9 vitesses de transmission asynchrone plus transmission synchrone. Interfaces point à point, multipoints et de liaison directe - standard.