English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
location sign [correct]
CONT: Location signs are used to indicate a specific point on the aerodrome. Examples of specific points are : a) the ends of runways; b) intersection of taxiways with runways; and c) intersection of taxiways with taxiways.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
panneau d'emplacement [masculine noun]
CONT: Les panneaux d'emplacement sont utilisés pour indiquer un point précis sur l'aérodrome. Ces points peuvent être par exemple : a) les extrémités des pistes; b) l'intersection d'une voie de circulation et d'une piste; et c) l'intersection de deux voies de circulation.