English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
direct-connect interface
OBS: [Some of the features of the LS120/B are] 9 synchronous transmission speeds. Standard point to point, multi-drop and direct-connect interfaces.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
interface de liaison directe [feminine noun]
OBS: [Quelques-unes des caractéristiques du LA120/B sont] 9 vitesses de transmission asynchrone plus transmission synchrone. Interfaces point à point, multipoints et de liaison direct - standard.