English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Boxing)
speed ball [correct]; point ball [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Boxe)
ballon de vitesse [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Boxeo)
pelota suspendida en un solo punto [correct, feminine noun]