English (Photography; Optical Instruments)
astigmatizer [correct]
DEF: A device, as attached to a rangefinder, for drawing out a point of light into a line or band.
French (Photographie; Instruments d'optique)
astigmatiseur de télémètre [masculine noun]; astigmatiseur [masculine noun]
OBS: Sauf la source citée, aucune autre source n'atteste l'existence du terme «astigmatiseur».