English (Steelmaking)
slag context
OBS: With respect to roller bearing technology, it is particularly important, from the point of view of fatigue, that the steel has a low slag content.
French (Élaboration de l'acier)
taux d'inclusions
OBS: Quant à la technologie des roulements, il est très important, du point de vue fatigue, que l'acier ait un faible taux d'inclusions.