English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
minimum downside measuring expectation [correct]
CONT: Again at the third point along from the beginning, one measures the depth of the triangle in order to apply the minimum downside measuring expectation.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
probabilité minimale de baisse au point de rupture [feminine noun]
CONT: Encore ici, le troisième point à partir du début, sert de point de départ pour mesurer la hauteur du triangle afin d'estimer la probabilité minimale de baisse au point de rupture.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.