English (Phonetics)
word boundary [correct]
OBS: The beginning or end point of a word, marking its juncture with other words and possibly characterized by specific phonotactic or assimilation patterns.
French (Phonétique)
frontière de mot [correct, feminine noun]; frontière lexicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) Les segments affectés de part et d'autre de la frontière de mot sont adjacents de façon primaire ou de façon secondaire, dans ce dernier case à la suite d'effacements consonantiques (...).