English (Fencing)
sixte [correct]
OBS: Hand supinated, point of blade above bell, protects outside high.
French (Escrime)
sixte [correct, feminine noun]; parade de sixte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La main à droite, légèrement tournée, les ongles en dessus, la pointe plus haute que la main.
Spanish (Esgrima)
sexta [correct, feminine noun]