English (Fencing)
octave [correct]
OBS: Hand supinated, point of blade below bell, protects outside low.
French (Escrime)
octave [correct, feminine noun]; parade d'octave [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La main à droite, les ongles en dessus, la pointe plus basse que la main.
Spanish (Esgrima)
octava [correct, feminine noun]