English (Fencing)
tierce [correct]
OBS: Hand pronated, point of blade above bell, protects outside high.
French (Escrime)
tierce [correct, feminine noun]; parade de tierce [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La main à droite, les ongles en dessous, la pointe plus haute que la main.
Spanish (Esgrima)
tercera [correct, feminine noun]