English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
belt hook [correct]
DEF: A fixing point for the belt when the blade is removed.
OBS: Fig. 71.
OBS: Part of a sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
support de courroie [masculine noun]
DEF: Support servant à accrocher la courroie en cas de dépose de la lame de sciage.
OBS: Partie de la machine de sciage.