English (Electronic Systems)
single-pole single-throw switch [correct]; SPST [correct]; single pole single throw switch
DEF: Electric switch with one blade and one contact point.
French (Ensembles électroniques)
interrupteur unipolaire unidirectionnel [masculine noun]; commutateur-disjoncteur unipolaire [masculine noun]; commutateur unipolaire à une direction [masculine noun]; interrupteur unipolaire à une seule direction [masculine noun]