English (Rail Transport Operations; Rail Traffic Control)
block clearance point [officially approved]
OBS: block clearance point : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
point de dégagement du canton [masculine noun, officially approved]; point de libération du canton [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point de dégagement du canton; point de libération du canton : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.