English (Aircraft Airframe)
fuselage break point [correct]
OBS: In a cutaway of the MiG-19SF
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
cadre de jonction fuselage avant/arrière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans un écorché du MiG-19SF