English (Traction (Rail); Rail Traffic Control)
power break point [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS (Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Circulation des trains)
point d'enregistrement du millage - traction [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.