English (Road Transport; Transport of Goods; Trucking (Road Transport))
breakbulk point [correct]; break bulk point [correct]
DEF: A transshipping activity to which unitized shipments for various consignees are consigned and from which the shipments are distributed as separate shipment units to the ultimate consignees.
French (Transport routier; Transport de marchandises; Camionnage)
point de rupture de charge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit où est déchargée et distribuée une partie ou la totalité du contenu [...]
CONT: Retard de livraison de la remorque au point de rupture de charge.
Spanish (Transporte por carretera; Transporte de mercancías; Transporte por camión)
punto de división de carga [correct, masculine noun]