English (Computer Programs and Programming)
breakpoint program [correct]
DEF: ... a user program that can be invoked when a breakpoint is reached.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de gestion de point d'interruption [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de punto de parada [correct, masculine noun]