English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Loans; Special-Language Phraseology)
card acceptor name/location [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The name and location of the card acceptor that defines the point of service in both a local and interchange environment.
OBS: card acceptor name/location: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Prêts et emprunts; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
nom/localisation de l'accepteur de carte [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Nom et localisation de l'accepteur de carte qui définissent le point de service tant dans un contexte local que dans un contexte d'échange.
OBS: nom/localisation de l'accepteur de carte : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.