English (Practice and Procedural Law)
supplement a fact [correct]
CONT: It would not be proper for us to change the factual basis of this case by supplementing the facts on this critical point.
French (Droit judiciaire)
compléter un fait [correct]
CONT: Nous serions bien mal venus de modifier la base factuelle de la présente affaire en complétant les faits sur ce point central.