English (Acoustics (Physics))
circular vibration [correct]
DEF: A vibration in which the locus of a vibrating point is circular in form. This is a special case of elliptical vibration.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
vibration circulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vibration selon laquelle le lieu de déplacement d'un point en vibration est un cercle. C'est un cas particulier de vibration elliptique.