English (Citizenship and Immigration)
point of service code [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
code de point de service [correct, masculine noun]; CPDS [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.