English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
point of service data code [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code used to provide information to support authorisation decisions.
OBS: point of service data code : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
code de données du point de service [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code utilisé pour fournir les informations destinées à prendre des décisions d'autorisation.
OBS: code de données du point de service : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.