English (Military Materiel Management)
third stock point
CONT: In the computer assignment of a suffix code to a split issue, no suffix will be allotted to the prime stock point. The digit "1" will be assigned to the second stock point, the digit "2" to the third stock point, etc.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
point de troisième stock [masculine noun]