English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Response Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
interworking reference point [correct]
DEF: ... a reference point at which an interface can be established to allow communication between two or more systems [or objects. ]
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Systèmes cybernétiques de réaction)
point de référence d'interfonctionnement [correct, masculine noun]