English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Telecommunications)
point-to-multipoint communication [correct]
DEF: Radiocommunication established between one station and a multiplicity of stations.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Télécommunications)
communication point à multipoint [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Communication par radio établie entre une station et plusieurs autres stations.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Telecomunicaciones)
comunicación punto a multipunto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comunicación por radio establecida entre una estación y otras estaciones.