English (Telecommunications)
through-supermastergroup connection point [correct]
OBS: when a supermastergroup link is made up of several supermastergroup sections they are connected in tandem by means of through-supermastergroup filters at points called through-supermastergroup connection points.
French (Télécommunications)
point de transfert de groupe quaternaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: quand une liaison en groupe quaternaire est composée de plusieurs sections de groupe quaternaire, ces sections sont reliées entre elles par l'intermédiaire de filtres de transfert de groupe quaternaire en des points dits points de transfert de groupe quaternaire.