English (Software)
connection termination point source; CTPSource
OBS: One of four TP managed object class subclasses. All four subclasses contain data representing the state of the associated functions and the upstream and downstream connectivity pointers which point to the object instances to which they are connected and represent the actual signal flow inside the NE.
OBS: object-oriented programming
French (Logiciels)
point de terminaison de connexion d'origine [masculine noun]; CTPSource