English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
intoxicated [correct, adjective]; blasted [correct, adjective, familiar]
DEF: [Who is] affected by alcohol or drugs especially to the point where physical and mental control is markedly diminished.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
intoxiqué [see observation, adjective]
OBS: intoxiqué : L'utilisation de cet adjectif est parfois critiquée. Il peut notamment être remplacé, selon le contexte, par «en état d'ébriété» ou «sous l'influence de drogues».