English (Protection of Life; Emergency Management)
control centre [correct]; control center [correct]; control point [correct, standardized]; command post [correct, standardized]
DEF: A communication center established for the control of emergency operations at disasters, including civil defense purposes.
OBS: control point; command post : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Gestion des urgences)
poste de commandement [correct, masculine noun]; poste de commandement avancé [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Centre de transmissions ou de secours, d'où sont commandées des opérations urgentes, notamment dans le cadre de la protection civile et de l'entraide entre services d'incendie.
OBS: poste de commandement avancé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.