English (Transformation of Momentum (Mechanical Components); Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
load-feel mechanism [correct]
CONT: The load-feel mechanism is a spring-loaded device that establishes the neutral point of the drive sector. Any motion of the drive sector must stretch two coil springs... preloaded to overcome friction... and provide better control, centering and trim.
French (Transformations de mouvements (Composants mécaniques); Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
mécanisme de sensation artificielle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Un mécanisme de sensation artificielle [...] fonctionne lorsque la servocommande [des ailerons] est alimentée (pas d'action en manuel).
OBS: mécanisme de sensation artificielle : Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.