English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Memories)
static dump [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Dumping performed at a particular point in time with respect to a machine, often at the end of a run, and usually under the control of the computer operator or a supervisory program. [Definition officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: static dump: term standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
vidage statique [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Vidage effectué à un instant particulier repéré dans le déroulement du travail, généralement à la fin d'un passage, et généralement commandé par l'opérateur de l'ordinateur ou par un programme superviseur. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: vidage statique: terme normalisé par l'ISO; uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
vaciado estático [correct, masculine noun]; vaciamiento estático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vaciado de la memoria, efectuado cuando un programa alcanza un fin de pasada o alguna otra etapa reconocible dentro del procesamiento.