English (Road Traffic; Military Logistics)
vehicle control point [correct, NATO, standardized]; VCP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: vehicle control point; VCP : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Circulation routière; Logistique militaire)
poste de contrôle des véhicules [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; VCP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: poste de contrôle des véhicules; VCP : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.