English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Electric Currents)
crossover point [correct]
DEF: The first point of convergence of an electron beam.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Courants (Électrocinétique))
point de première convergence [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Corriente eléctrica)
punto de primera convergencia [correct, masculine noun]