English (Police; Criminology)
inner focal point [correct]; point of core [correct]
French (Police; Criminologie)
point de repère central [masculine noun]; point de centre [masculine noun]
OBS: En dactyloscopie
Spanish (Policía; Criminología)
centro de figura [correct, masculine noun]