English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
crosstalk coupling point
OBS: The T235 will quickly locate and identify a wide range of faults including (...) crosstalk coupling points.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
point de couplage de diaphonie
OBS: Le T235 permet de repérer et d'identifier rapidement des défauts très variés: (...) points de couplage de diaphonie.