English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
surface water crossing point [correct]
CONT: Character of land through which roads pass (vegetation types, surface water crossing points, habitats, groundwater changes).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
point de traversée d'eau de surface [masculine noun]
CONT: Nature du terrain franchi par les chemins (type de végétation, points de traversée d'eaux de surface, habitats, modification au régime des eaux souterraines).