English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
culmination [correct]; point of culmination [correct]
DEF: The highest point reached by a celestial body in its diurnal revolution [or] the lowest point reached by a circumpolar celestial body.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
culmination [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maximum (culmination supérieure) ou minimum (culmination inférieure) de la hauteur apparente d'un astre à son passage au méridien d'un lieu.
Spanish (Astrofísica y cosmografía)
culminación [feminine noun]