English (Plane Geometry; Surveying)
radius of curvature [correct]
DEF: The radius of the circle of curvature at a point of a curve.
DEF: the reciprocal of the curvature of a curve.
French (Géométrie plane; Arpentage)
rayon de courbure [masculine noun]
DEF: dans une courbe plane c'est la valeur, en un point courant de la courbe, du rayon du cercle osculateur à cette courbe.
Spanish (Geometría plana; Agrimensura)
radio de curvatura [masculine noun]