English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radio Waves)
radio horizon distance [correct]
DEF: Distance between the point of emission of radio waves and their point of tangency at the earth curvature.
French (Émission et réception radio; Ondes radioélectriques)
distance de l'horizon radioélectrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance entre le point d'émission d'ondes radioélectriques et leur point de tangence à la courbure de la terre.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Ondas radioeléctricas)
distancia al horizonte radioeléctrico [correct, feminine noun]