English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
aerodynamic trajectory [correct]
CONT: The booster took the vehicle to Mach 1. 75, at which point the first stage's direct flow VRD cut in. This accelerated the vehicle on an optimum aerodynamic trajectory, reaching Mach 5. 5 within 60 to 70 seconds.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
trajectoire aérodynamique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Lanzamiento y maniobras en el espacio)
trayectoria aerodinámica [feminine noun]