English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Glass Manufacturing)
glass cutting wheel [correct]; cutting wheel [correct]; scoring wheel; glass-cutter wheel
OBS: "glass cutter" : A tool equipped with a steel or a diamond point used to cut glass.
French (Outillage industriel; Fabrication du verre)
molette [correct, feminine noun]; molette de coupe-verre [correct, feminine noun]; molette de découpe [correct, feminine noun]; roue à couper le verre [feminine noun]; roulette de découpe [feminine noun]; disque de coupe [masculine noun]
DEF: Petites roulettes d'acier servant à la découpe de la glace.
DEF: Outil circulaire plat en acier trempé, utilisé pr deux pour le découpage, dont la tranche conique forme avec l'une des faces planes l'arête coupante.