English (Hand Tools)
triangular three sided file [correct]; three sided file
CONT: The three sided file tapers towards the point, is double cut and has fairly sharp corners.
OBS: Figure - types of files.
French (Outillage à main)
tiers-point à taille croisée [masculine noun]
CONT: Le tiers-point à taille croisée est effilé vers la pointe et ses arêtes sont assez prononcées.