English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Glass Manufacturing)
glass cutter [correct]
DEF: A tool equipped with a steel wheel or a diamond point used to cut glass.
French (Outillage industriel; Fabrication du verre)
coupe-verre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il peut s'agir d'un coupe-verre à molette d'acier ou d'un diamant.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales; Fabricación del vidrio)
cortavidrio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento utilizado por los vidrieros para cortar los cristales.