English (Missiles and Rockets)
cut-off velocity [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The velocity attained by a missile at the point of cut-off.
OBS: cut-off velocity: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
vitesse à l'arrêt de propulsion [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Vitesse atteinte par un projectile au moment où la propulsion cesse.
OBS: vitesse à l'arrêt de propulsion : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Misiles y cohetes)
velocidad de corte [feminine noun]
DEF: Velocidad que alcanza un misil cuando se corta la propulsión.