English (Stock Exchange)
cut-off point [correct]
CONT: In terms of percentages, the cut-off point is between 11% and 14%.
French (Bourse)
point limite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En termes de pourcentage, le point limite se situe entre 11% et 14%.