English (Scientific Information; Climate Change; Remote Sensing; Cartography)
point data [correct, plural]
DEF: The observations made at a specific geographical site (for ex. the site of a rain gauge or a stream-gauging station).
French (Information scientifique; Changements climatiques; Télédétection; Cartographie)
observations ponctuelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; données ponctuelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Observations faites à un endroit donné, par ex. une station pluviométrique ou hydrométrique.
Spanish (Información científica; Cambio climático; Teledetección; Cartografía)
datos puntuales [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Observaciones en un determinado emplazamiento, por ejemplo en un pluviómetro o en una estación de aforo.