English (Satellite Telecommunications; Earth-based Stations)
ground entry point [correct]; GEP [correct]
DEF: The location or point where satellite sensor data and other information are received by a ground station.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Stations terriennes)
point d'entrée au sol [masculine noun]