English (Computer Graphics)
available point [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In computer graphics, an addressable point whose characteristics (e.g., color, intensity, or on/off condition) can be changed.
OBS: available point : term and definition officially approved by the Government EDP(Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Infographie)
position disponible [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: En infographie, position adressable dont les caractéristiques, telles que la couleur, l'intensité, l'état (activé ou non), peuvent être modifiées.
OBS: position disponible : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
posición disponible [correct, feminine noun]