English (Weapon Systems)
point defence weapon system [correct, NATO]; PDWS [correct, NATO]
French (Systèmes d'armes)
système d'arme de défense ponctuelle [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; PDWS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]