English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
maintenance point [correct]; point of maintenance [correct]
OBS: point of maintenance : term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
point d'entretien [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; point de maintenance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: point d'entretien : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.
OBS: point de maintenance : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.