English (Shipping and Delivery)
direct delivery [correct, standardized]
DEF: The delivery of materiel to point of use or consumption direct from a supplier.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Expédition et livraison)
livraison directe [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Livraison de matériel au point d'utilisation ou de consommation, directement du fournisseur.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.