English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postal Service Operation)
distribution [correct]; routing [correct]
DEF: [The process of moving mail along an established course, from a] point of mailing to [an] office of delivery with the least possible intermediate handling.
OBS: distribution; routing: terms used at Canada Post.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Exploitation postale)
acheminement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Processus visant à déplacer le courrier selon un parcours établi, d'un] point de dépôt jusqu’à [une] installation de livraison, avec le moins possible d’opérations de manutention.
OBS: acheminement : terme en usage à Postes Canada.