English (Curling)
take out the shot rock [correct, Canada]; take out the shot stone [correct]
DEF: With the delivery of a rock, to put out of the house the only rock which would have meant a point for the other team.
French (Curling)
éliminer la pierre qui marque [correct]
DEF: Par le lancer d'une pierre, sortir de la maison la seule pierre qui aurait signifié un point pour l'équipe adverse.