English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
transportation [correct]; transport [correct]
DEF: The movement of material by a natural agent within a geomorphological system between a point of erosion and a site of deposition.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
transport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déplacement des matériaux du lieu d'ablation jusqu'au lieu d'accumulation.