English (Railroad Safety)
point of derailment [correct]
DEF: The location on a railway track where a train derailment occurs.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail))
point de déraillement [correct, masculine noun]; PDD [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emplacement sur une voie ferrée où le déraillement d'un train a lieu.