English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Pre-Fire Planning)
lookout point [correct]
DEF: A vantage point selected for fire detection.
French (Incendies de végétation; Prévision des incendies)
point d'observation des incendies [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point choisi en raison des facilités qu'il offre quant à la détection des incendies.
Spanish (Incendio de la vegetación; Previsión de incendios)
punto de vigilancia [correct, masculine noun]