English (Banking)
direction of deposit [correct, standardized]
DEF: The indication of the direction of the deposit from the sender's point of view.
OBS: direction of deposit: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque)
sens de l'opération de dépôt [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Indication de la direction du dépôt du point de vue de l'expéditeur.
OBS: sens de l'opération de dépôt : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.