English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
deflecting saddle [correct]
DEF: A saddle for use at a point of change of direction of cables.
OBS: deflecting saddle: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
selle d'infléchissement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Selle qui permet le changement de direction de câbles.
OBS: selle d'infléchissement : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.