English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
timing control [correct, standardized]
CONT: The effect of an animation for any point in the active duration of the animation. This maps times within the active duration(t : 0=t=AD) and an underlying value to a value for the target attribute. A time value of 0 corresponds to the time at which the animation begins. F(t, u) combines the simple animation function f(t) with all the other aspects of animation and timing controls.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
contrôle de temporisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'effet d'une animation pour tout point appartenant à la durée active de l'animation. Ceci fait correspondre des temps dans la durée active (t: 0=t=AD) et une valeur sous-jacente avec une valeur de l'attribut cible. Une valeur de temps de 0 correspond au temps auquel l'animation commence. F(t,u) combine la fonction d'animation simple f(t) avec tous les autres aspects d'une animation et des contrôles de temporisation.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.