English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
nominal displacement
DEF: Value of the displacement of the reference point, due to the effect of nominal pressure.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
déplacement nominal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur du déplacement du point de référence sous l'influence de la pression nominale.