English (Electrical Networks; Telecommunications Facilities)
intermediate repeater [correct]; line repeater [correct]
DEF: A repeater for use in a trunk or line at a point other than an end.
French (Réseaux électriques; Installations de télécommunications)
répéteur intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]; répéteur de ligne [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Redes eléctricas; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
repetidor intermedio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Repetidor utilizado en una línea de transmisión en un punto distinto de sus extremos.