English (Air Traffic Control; Flights (Air Transport))
oceanic entry point [correct]
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Vols (Transport aérien))
point d'entrée océanique [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.