English (Telecommunications Transmission)
asynchronous entry point [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
point d'entrée asynchrone [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
punto de entrada asíncrono [correct, masculine noun]