English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
entry address [correct]; entry point [correct]
DEF: The address or label of the first instruction executed on entering a computer program, routine or sub-routine.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
adresse d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]; point d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adresse ou étiquette de la première instruction exécutée lorsqu'on entre dans un programme de calculateur, dans un sous-programme ou dans une routine.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
punto de entrada [correct, masculine noun]; dirección de entrada [correct, feminine noun]; dirección de introducción [feminine noun]
DEF: Dirección o etiqueta de la primera instrucción ejecutada al iniciarse un programa, rutina o subrutina de computadora (ordenador).