English (Computers and Calculators; Internet and Telematics)
access point [correct]; entry point; access site
DEF: In a computer network, a point at which the user may connect to the network.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Internet et télématique)
point d'accès [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un réseau d'ordinateurs, point à partir duquel l'utilisateur peut se relier au réseau.