English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
scientific instructions processor; scientific instruction processor
OBS: scientific instruction set : A set of instructions that includes the instructions of both the standard instruction set and the floating point feature.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
processeur d'instructions scientifiques [masculine noun]
CONT: Equipée d'une mémoire centrale extensible de 2 à 16 Mo, l'unité centrale du Mini 6/95 est formée de trois processeurs : (...) un processeur d'instructions scientifiques (Scientific Instructions Processor) (...)