English (Cartography; Computer Mathematics)
two point feature [correct]
DEF: A cartographic feature that can be positioned with one set of coordinates describing its location and a second set of coordinates defining its orientation. A special kind of point feature.
French (Cartographie; Mathématiques informatiques)
objet ponctuel orienté [masculine noun]