English (Internet and Telematics)
blatherer [correct]
DEF: A user who uses pages and pages of boring text to say what could be expressed in 3 sentences.
CONT: Blatherers tend to be more benign(than Holocaust revisionists). Their problem is that they just can’t get to the point-they can wring three or four screenfuls out of a thought that others might sum up in a sentence or two.
French (Internet et télématique)
déblatéreur [masculine noun]