English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Measuring Instruments)
electric/electronic point gauge; electric/electronic point gage
OBS: A point gauge(gage) provided with an electrical/electronic device to indicate the instant when the point touches the water surface.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Appareils de mesure)
pointe limnimétrique électrique/électronique
OBS: Pointe limnimétrique munie d'un dispositif électrique/électronique pour indiquer le moment où la pointe touche la surface de l'eau.