English (Airfields)
single point servicing
CONT: ... single point servicing minimizes turnaround time. Waist-high access and built-in self-test eliminate the need for complex ground equipment.
French (Aérodromes)
avitaillement par prise unique [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'avitaillement par prise unique réduit à un minimum le délai de remise en œuvre [...]