English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
pseudo ground point of intercept [correct]; PGPI [correct]
DEF: A phantom location abeam [the ground point of intercept] on an approach course offset from the runway centreline.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
pseudo-point d'interception au sol [correct, masculine noun]; PGPI [correct, masculine noun]