English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Target Acquisition)
agreed point [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A predetermined point on the ground, identifiable from the air, and used when aircraft assist in fire adjustment.
OBS: agreed point: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Acquisition d'objectif)
repère convenu [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Point au sol déterminé d'avance, pouvant être identifié en vol, et utilisé quand un avion participe au réglage de tir.
OBS: repère convenu : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Adquisición del objetivo)
punto identificable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un punto predeterminado sobre el terreno, reconocible desde el aire, y que se utiliza cuando un avión colabora en la corrección del tiro.