English (Remote Sensing; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
active point calibration target
CONT: The ground calibration site will normally be instrumented with the following : at least one transponder for use as an active point calibration target with the following capability....
French (Télédétection; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
cible d'étalonnage à point actif [feminine noun]; cible ponctuelle active d'étalonnage [feminine noun]
CONT: Les sites d'étalonnage au sol seront équipés des instruments suivants : au moins un répondeur servant de cible ponctuelle active d'étalonnage, capable de [...].
Spanish (Teledetección; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
blanco de calibración de punto activo [masculine noun]