English (Physics)
point group
CONT: Besides the Schoenflies notation for the point groups there is another notation the Herman-Maugin or international notation ....
French (Physique)
groupe ponctuel [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] on verra que dans la notation internationale chaque groupe ponctuel est désigné par un groupe de symboles [...]