English (Orbital Stations)
module attachment point [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The ISPRs [International Standard Payload Racks] will be outfitted with a thin center post to accommodate sub-rack-sized payloads, such as the 48.3 cm (19 in.) Spacelab Standard Interface Rack (SIR) Drawer or the Space Shuttle Middeck Locker. ... Module attachment points are provided at the top of the rack, and via pivot points at the bottom of the Rack.
OBS: module attachment point : term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
point de fixation du module [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point de fixation du module : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).