English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
molecular point group
CONT: ... The irreducible representations of the molecular point groups can be described and classified once and for all ....
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
groupe ponctuel moléculaire [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] comment représenter les symétries d'un groupe ponctuel moléculaire par un ensemble de matrices [...]