English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
point of hock [correct]
DEF: The summit of the calcaneous.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
pointe du jarret [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Correspondant au sommet du calcaneus.